Sussex Squash Rackets Association
Online League Management System 2011/2012
League Rules
Mens Section

Thursday 01-Sep-2011 to Tuesday 15-May-2012
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Wednesday, 8th July 2020 1:16 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  4  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  16  Corals II  9   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  17  Crowborough I  5   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  15  Dolphin I  9   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  16  Horsham I  8   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  14  Middleton I  9   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Copthorne Squash Club I  3   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Crowborough I  3   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Dolphin I  2   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  15  Horsham I  7   -   
17/3/20 - Due to the Coronavirus epidemic all Sussex and Hampshire league matches are now suspended until further notice. Please advise your clubs accordingly and look for updates here or on Facebook.
 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals I 12 11 203 16.92
Middleton I 12 7 167 13.92
Dolphin I 12 6 138 11.50
Copthorne Squash Club I 12 6 129 10.75
Horsham I 12 5 123 10.25
Corals II 12 3 111 9.25
Crowborough I 12 4 92 7.67
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Cooden I 16 12 254 15.88
University Squash I 16 13 253 15.81
Lewes I 16 11 227 14.19
Corals V 16 10 200 12.50
Brighton Rackets I 16 9 192 12.00
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 156 9.75
East Grinstead II 16 6 153 9.56
Crowborough III 16 4 119 7.44
East Grinstead III 16 1 64 4.00
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Brighton II 14 13 247 17.64
Weald II 14 13 236 16.86
Corals VI 14 8 186 13.29
Crawley Squash Club I 14 8 170 12.14
Copthorne Squash Club III 14 6 160 11.43
Cooden II 14 4 114 8.14
Dolphin III 14 2 108 7.71
Burgess Hill I 14 2 87 6.21
Crowborough IV 0 0 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals VII 16 13 261 16.31
Brighton Rackets II 16 13 252 15.75
David Lloyd II 16 12 251 15.69
Corals VIII 16 9 206 12.88
Brighton III 16 9 180 11.25
Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 7 180 11.25
Weald III 16 5 175 10.94
Dunnings S and RC II 16 3 105 6.56
Crowborough V 16 1 59 3.69
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Dolphin IV 18 13 274 15.22
Corals IX 18 11 228 12.67
Lewes II 18 9 198 11.00
Copthorne Squash Club V 18 8 193 10.72
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 9 192 10.67
Dolphin V 18 8 176 9.78
Weald IV 18 7 169 9.39
East Grinstead IV 18 4 135 7.50
Crawley Squash Club III 18 3 117 6.50
Brighton IV 18 0 0 0
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Brighton I 16 12 246 15.38
East Grinstead I 16 13 238 14.88
West Worthing I 16 12 234 14.63
Dolphin II 16 10 210 13.13
Corals III 16 8 204 12.75
David Lloyd I 16 6 181 11.31
Weald I 16 7 181 11.31
Crowborough II 16 2 88 5.50
Copthorne Squash Club II 16 2 72 4.50
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Middleton II 12 10 206 17.17
Midhurst I 12 8 175 14.58
Corals IV 12 6 150 12.50
Chichester R and FC I 12 8 134 11.17
West Worthing II 12 5 109 9.08
Middleton III 12 4 95 7.92
Midhurst II 12 1 47 3.92
 
 
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Bognor I 16 13 259 16.19
Horsham II 16 13 247 15.44
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 16 11 235 14.69
Storrington I 16 9 212 13.25
Arun L.C. I 16 10 202 12.63
Littlehampton I 16 6 152 9.50
West Worthing III 16 5 141 8.81
Crawley Squash Club II 16 4 107 6.69
Lancing I 16 1 99 6.19
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Middleton IV 16 15 289 18.06
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 13 257 16.06
West Worthing IV 16 10 207 12.94
Arun L.C. II 16 9 185 11.56
Storrington II 16 7 178 11.13
Midhurst III 16 8 161 10.06
Horsham III 16 4 131 8.19
Bognor II 16 3 109 6.81
Littlehampton II 16 1 90 5.63
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites